Menu
Mulia Resort – Ballrooms & Conference Centre
Meeting Hotels & Ballrooms📍 Nusa DuaApprox. 20–25 minutes from Ngurah Rai Airport

Mulia Resort – Ballrooms & Conference Centre

📍Jl. Raya Nusa Dua Selatan, Kawasan Sawangan, Nusa Dua, Badung, Bali 80363

Max Capacity5,000 paxUp to 5,000 Participants
Meeting Rooms12 rooms3 main halls
Total Space1,536 m²MICE Area
Guest Rooms5265-Star Rooms
DPS AirportApprox. 20–25 minutes from Ngurah Rai AirportTol Bali Mandara
Venue Overview

About Mulia Resort – Ballrooms & Conference Centre

Mulia Resort – Ballrooms & Conference Centre is an ultra-luxury meetings and event destination in Sawangan, Nusa Dua. Featuring the opulent 1,536 m² Grand Ballroom accommodating up to 2,055 delegates in theatre style (divisible into Ballroom 1 and Ballroom 2 of 768 m² each), the property accommodates up to 5,000 participants when combining its indoor ballrooms and seaside outdoor lawns.

Key MICE Attributes

🏢
Flexible Breakouts12 Function Venues adaptable for plenary, bilateral talks, and workshops.
🛡️
Global Security & ProtocolCompliant with national safety protocols (PP RI No. 60/2017) and head-of-state security standards.
🌐
Digital & Interpretation ReadyMulti-channel simultaneous translation booths and enterprise broadcast connectivity.
🌴
Authentic Balinese AmbianceDistinctive Balinese aesthetics paired with five-star luxury for memorable gala receptions.
Event Space Matrix

Key Halls & Capacity Breakdown

Detailed floor area and configuration capacities for key function spaces within this venue:

Grand Ballroom

1,536 m²
👥 Max Capacity:Up to 2,055 delegates (theatre)
Available Formats:Theatre • Banquet • Classroom

Ballroom 1 & Ballroom 2

768 m² each
👥 Max Capacity:Around 1,000 delegates each
Available Formats:Theatre • Banquet • Classroom

Oasis Pool & Ocean Lawns

2,000 m²
👥 Max Capacity:Up to 2,000 guests for cocktail receptions
Available Formats:Theatre • Banquet • Classroom
Hall / Room NameFloor AreaCapacity / SetupRecommended Usage
Grand Ballroom1,536 m²Up to 2,055 delegates (theatre)Plenary, Opening Session, Gala Dinner
Ballroom 1 & Ballroom 2768 m² eachAround 1,000 delegates eachBreakouts, Bilateral, Workshops, Seminars
Oasis Pool & Ocean Lawns2,000 m²Up to 2,000 guests for cocktail receptionsBreakouts, Bilateral, Workshops, Seminars

* Actual seating capacity varies depending on stage size, AV production rigs, exhibition booths, and spacing requirements.

Technical & Event Amenities

Venue Features & Technical Facilities

✓Ultra-Luxury Grand Ballroom (1,536 m²)
✓Pillarless High Ceiling Architecture
✓526 Luxury Rooms & Suites
✓Signature Fine Dining Restaurants

Suitable Event Typologies:

✦ High-Profile Corporate Summits✦ International Gala Dinners✦ Luxury Product Launches✦ VIP Head-of-State Banquets
Location & Logistics

Strategic Location & Accessibility

Complete Physical Address

Jl. Raya Nusa Dua Selatan, Kawasan Sawangan, Nusa Dua, Badung, Bali 80363

Open in Google Maps →
DPS Airport Transit & Access

✈️ Approx. 20–25 minutes from Ngurah Rai Airport

Direct elevated access via Bali Mandara Toll Road ensures swift transit to I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport, Sanur SEZ, and major resort enclaves.

Official BaliCEB Service

Host at Mulia Resort – Ballrooms & Conference Centre

Submit your event requirements directly to the Bali Convention & Exhibition Bureau for neutral advisory, permit coordination, and competitive RFP responses.

CategoryMeeting Hotels & Ballrooms
RegionNusa Dua
Max Capacity5,000 pax
Breakouts12 Function Venues
Hotel Rooms526
BaliCEB MICE Concierge:

Email: info@baliceb.com

Website: baliceb.com

Alternative Options

Other Venues in Nusa Dua

View All 24 Venues →
Bali Nusa Dua Convention Center (BNDCC)
Convention & Exhibition CentresNusa Dua

Bali Nusa Dua Convention Center (BNDCC)

Bali Nusa Dua Convention Center (BNDCC) is one of Bali’s largest purpose-built convention venues, located within the prestigious ITDC Nusa Dua integrated tourism precinct. Surrounded by luxury hotels, retail facilities, healthcare services, and major attractions, BNDCC accommodates up to 10,000 delegates with world-class facilities including the 4,400 m² Nusa Dua Hall, Pecatu Hall, Singaraja Hall, and Tanjung Benoa Hall.

10,000 pax44 Meeting Rooms
View Venue Profile
Bali International Convention Centre (BICC)
Convention & Exhibition CentresNusa Dua

Bali International Convention Centre (BICC)

Bali International Convention Centre (BICC) is an international-standard MICE venue in the ITDC Nusa Dua area, directly integrated with The Westin Resort Nusa Dua. It offers direct beachfront access, 433 five-star guestrooms, a dedicated 506-seat tiered auditorium, the expansive Mangupura Hall, and versatile meeting spaces accommodating up to 2,300 participants.

2,300 pax26 Meeting Rooms
View Venue Profile
The Westin Resort Nusa Dua, Bali
Meeting Hotels & BallroomsNusa Dua

The Westin Resort Nusa Dua, Bali

The Westin Resort Nusa Dua, Bali is a premier five-star beachfront resort in ITDC Nusa Dua seamlessly integrated with the Bali International Convention Centre (BICC). With 433 guestrooms and extensive meeting facilities including the 1,961 m² Mangupura Room and 588 m² Auditorium, the resort is ideal for international conferences and corporate incentive gatherings.

2,300 pax26 Meeting Spaces
View Venue Profile