Menu
Bali International Convention Centre (BICC)
Convention & Exhibition Centres📍 Nusa Dua10 km (15–30 mins via Bali Mandara Toll Road)

Bali International Convention Centre (BICC)

📍Kawasan Pariwisata Nusa Dua, BTDC Lot N-3, Benoa, Badung, Bali 80363

Max Capacity2,300 paxUp to 2,300 Delegates
Meeting Rooms26 rooms6 main halls
Total Space24,000 m²MICE Area
Guest Rooms4335-Star Rooms
DPS Airport10 km15–30 mins via Bali Mandara Toll Road
Venue Overview

About Bali International Convention Centre (BICC)

Bali International Convention Centre (BICC) is an international-standard MICE venue in the ITDC Nusa Dua area, directly integrated with The Westin Resort Nusa Dua. It offers direct beachfront access, 433 five-star guestrooms, a dedicated 506-seat tiered auditorium, the expansive Mangupura Hall, and versatile meeting spaces accommodating up to 2,300 participants.

Key MICE Attributes

🏢
Flexible Breakouts26 Meeting Rooms adaptable for plenary, bilateral talks, and workshops.
🛡️
Global Security & ProtocolCompliant with national safety protocols (PP RI No. 60/2017) and head-of-state security standards.
🌐
Digital & Interpretation ReadyMulti-channel simultaneous translation booths and enterprise broadcast connectivity.
🌴
Authentic Balinese AmbianceDistinctive Balinese aesthetics paired with five-star luxury for memorable gala receptions.
Event Space Matrix

Key Halls & Capacity Breakdown

Detailed floor area and configuration capacities for key function spaces within this venue:

Mangupura Hall

1,961 m²
👥 Max Capacity:2,300 theatre / 1,080 banquet
Available Formats:Theatre • Banquet • Classroom

Nusantara Room

1,400 m²
👥 Max Capacity:1,520 theatre / 790 banquet
Available Formats:Theatre • Banquet • Classroom

Jakarta Room

650 m²
👥 Max Capacity:624 theatre / 280 banquet
Available Formats:Theatre • Banquet • Classroom

Auditorium

588 m²
👥 Max Capacity:506 delegates (tiered)
Available Formats:Theatre • Banquet • Classroom

Hibiscus & Frangipani

350 m²
👥 Max Capacity:320 delegates (combined)
Available Formats:Theatre • Banquet • Classroom

Bougainville & Orchid

350 m²
👥 Max Capacity:320 delegates (combined)
Available Formats:Theatre • Banquet • Classroom
Hall / Room NameFloor AreaCapacity / SetupRecommended Usage
Mangupura Hall1,961 m²2,300 theatre / 1,080 banquetPlenary, Opening Session, Gala Dinner
Nusantara Room1,400 m²1,520 theatre / 790 banquetBreakouts, Bilateral, Workshops, Seminars
Jakarta Room650 m²624 theatre / 280 banquetBreakouts, Bilateral, Workshops, Seminars
Auditorium588 m²506 delegates (tiered)Breakouts, Bilateral, Workshops, Seminars
Hibiscus & Frangipani350 m²320 delegates (combined)Breakouts, Bilateral, Workshops, Seminars
Bougainville & Orchid350 m²320 delegates (combined)Breakouts, Bilateral, Workshops, Seminars

* Actual seating capacity varies depending on stage size, AV production rigs, exhibition booths, and spacing requirements.

Technical & Event Amenities

Venue Features & Technical Facilities

✓Direct Beachfront Location
✓Integrated 5-Star Westin Resort
✓Built-in Staged Auditorium
✓Exhibition Concourse & Lawns
✓ITDC Gated Security

Suitable Event Typologies:

✦ Global Association Conferences✦ Incentive Galas✦ Corporate Summits✦ Product Launches
Location & Logistics

Strategic Location & Accessibility

Complete Physical Address

Kawasan Pariwisata Nusa Dua, BTDC Lot N-3, Benoa, Badung, Bali 80363

Open in Google Maps →
DPS Airport Transit & Access

✈️ 10 km (15–30 mins via Bali Mandara Toll Road)

Direct elevated access via Bali Mandara Toll Road ensures swift transit to I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport, Sanur SEZ, and major resort enclaves.

Official BaliCEB Service

Host at Bali International Convention Centre (BICC)

Submit your event requirements directly to the Bali Convention & Exhibition Bureau for neutral advisory, permit coordination, and competitive RFP responses.

CategoryConvention & Exhibition Centres
RegionNusa Dua
Max Capacity2,300 pax
Breakouts26 Meeting Rooms
Hotel Rooms433
BaliCEB MICE Concierge:

Email: info@baliceb.com

Website: baliceb.com

Alternative Options

Other Venues in Nusa Dua

View All 24 Venues →
Bali Nusa Dua Convention Center (BNDCC)
Convention & Exhibition CentresNusa Dua

Bali Nusa Dua Convention Center (BNDCC)

Bali Nusa Dua Convention Center (BNDCC) is one of Bali’s largest purpose-built convention venues, located within the prestigious ITDC Nusa Dua integrated tourism precinct. Surrounded by luxury hotels, retail facilities, healthcare services, and major attractions, BNDCC accommodates up to 10,000 delegates with world-class facilities including the 4,400 m² Nusa Dua Hall, Pecatu Hall, Singaraja Hall, and Tanjung Benoa Hall.

10,000 pax44 Meeting Rooms
View Venue Profile
Bali Sunset Road Convention Center
Convention & Exhibition CentresSanur & Denpasar

Bali Sunset Road Convention Center

Bali Sunset Road Convention Center is a centrally positioned event venue at Jl. Pura Mertasari No. 88, Sunset Road. Connecting Kuta, Legian, Seminyak, Denpasar, Sanur, and Jimbaran, it offers a 929 m² pillar-free Grand Ballroom with 6-metre ceilings, breakout rooms, and an 800 m² landscaped outdoor garden suitable for gala banquets and social receptions.

1,000 pax7 Function Spaces
View Venue Profile
Jimbaran Convention Center (JCC)
Convention & Exhibition CentresJimbaran

Jimbaran Convention Center (JCC)

Jimbaran Convention Center (JCC) is a dedicated beachfront convention facility located within the five-star InterContinental Bali Resort overlooking Jimbaran Bay. It features 19 meeting spaces spanning 2,380 m², headlined by the Imperial Grand Ballroom accommodating up to 2,000 delegates, alongside beachfront outdoor venues including Sunset Garden and Alun-Alun.

2,000 pax19 Meeting & Event Spaces
View Venue Profile