Menu
Bali Beach Convention Center (BBCC)
Convention & Exhibition Centres📍 Sanur & Denpasar25–30 minutes from Ngurah Rai Airport

Bali Beach Convention Center (BBCC)

📍Jl. Hang Tuah, Sanur Kaja, Denpasar Selatan, Kota Denpasar, Bali 80227

Max Capacity5,000 paxUp to 5,000 Participants
Meeting Rooms22 rooms5 main halls
Total Space15,000 m²MICE Area
Guest Rooms5005-Star Rooms
DPS Airport25–30 minutes from Ngurah Rai AirportTol Bali Mandara
Venue Overview

About Bali Beach Convention Center (BBCC)

Bali Beach Convention Center (BBCC) is Bali’s newest world-class convention and MICE venue, situated in The Sanur Health and Wellness Special Economic Zone (SEZ). Overlooking Sanur Beach, BBCC features a 3,750 m² pillarless Grand Ballroom accommodating up to 5,000 attendees, 22 breakout rooms, expansive pre-function exhibition areas, and beachfront lawns, supported by luxury hospitality at The Meru Sanur and Bali Beach Hotel.

Key MICE Attributes

🏢
Flexible Breakouts22 Meeting Rooms adaptable for plenary, bilateral talks, and workshops.
🛡️
Global Security & ProtocolCompliant with national safety protocols (PP RI No. 60/2017) and head-of-state security standards.
🌐
Digital & Interpretation ReadyMulti-channel simultaneous translation booths and enterprise broadcast connectivity.
🌴
Authentic Balinese AmbianceDistinctive Balinese aesthetics paired with five-star luxury for memorable gala receptions.
Event Space Matrix

Key Halls & Capacity Breakdown

Detailed floor area and configuration capacities for key function spaces within this venue:

Grand Ballroom

3,750 m²
👥 Max Capacity:Up to 5,000 participants (theatre)
Available Formats:Theatre • Banquet • Classroom

Ballroom Sections (Divisible)

1,200 m² each
👥 Max Capacity:Around 1,500 participants each
Available Formats:Theatre • Banquet • Classroom

Medium Meeting Rooms

150–320 m²
👥 Max Capacity:Up to 300 participants
Available Formats:Theatre • Banquet • Classroom

Small Meeting Rooms

40–100 m²
👥 Max Capacity:Up to 100 participants
Available Formats:Theatre • Banquet • Classroom

Outdoor Garden & Lawn

2,500 m²
👥 Max Capacity:1,000–2,000 participants
Available Formats:Theatre • Banquet • Classroom
Hall / Room NameFloor AreaCapacity / SetupRecommended Usage
Grand Ballroom3,750 m²Up to 5,000 participants (theatre)Plenary, Opening Session, Gala Dinner
Ballroom Sections (Divisible)1,200 m² eachAround 1,500 participants eachBreakouts, Bilateral, Workshops, Seminars
Medium Meeting Rooms150–320 m²Up to 300 participantsBreakouts, Bilateral, Workshops, Seminars
Small Meeting Rooms40–100 m²Up to 100 participantsBreakouts, Bilateral, Workshops, Seminars
Outdoor Garden & Lawn2,500 m²1,000–2,000 participantsBreakouts, Bilateral, Workshops, Seminars

* Actual seating capacity varies depending on stage size, AV production rigs, exhibition booths, and spacing requirements.

Technical & Event Amenities

Venue Features & Technical Facilities

✓Sanur Special Economic Zone
✓3,750 m² Pillarless Ballroom
✓22 Modern Breakouts
✓Connected to The Meru & Bali Beach Hotel
✓Beachfront Garden (2,000 pax)

Suitable Event Typologies:

✦ Mega Conventions & Expos✦ Medical & Health Summits✦ International Trade Fairs✦ Presidential Gala Dinners
Location & Logistics

Strategic Location & Accessibility

Complete Physical Address

Jl. Hang Tuah, Sanur Kaja, Denpasar Selatan, Kota Denpasar, Bali 80227

Open in Google Maps →
DPS Airport Transit & Access

✈️ 25–30 minutes from Ngurah Rai Airport

Direct elevated access via Bali Mandara Toll Road ensures swift transit to I Gusti Ngurah Rai International Airport, Sanur SEZ, and major resort enclaves.

Official BaliCEB Service

Host at Bali Beach Convention Center (BBCC)

Submit your event requirements directly to the Bali Convention & Exhibition Bureau for neutral advisory, permit coordination, and competitive RFP responses.

CategoryConvention & Exhibition Centres
RegionSanur & Denpasar
Max Capacity5,000 pax
Breakouts22 Meeting Rooms
Hotel Rooms500
BaliCEB MICE Concierge:

Email: info@baliceb.com

Website: baliceb.com

Alternative Options

Other Venues in Sanur & Denpasar

View All 24 Venues →
Bali Nusa Dua Convention Center (BNDCC)
Convention & Exhibition CentresNusa Dua

Bali Nusa Dua Convention Center (BNDCC)

Bali Nusa Dua Convention Center (BNDCC) is one of Bali’s largest purpose-built convention venues, located within the prestigious ITDC Nusa Dua integrated tourism precinct. Surrounded by luxury hotels, retail facilities, healthcare services, and major attractions, BNDCC accommodates up to 10,000 delegates with world-class facilities including the 4,400 m² Nusa Dua Hall, Pecatu Hall, Singaraja Hall, and Tanjung Benoa Hall.

10,000 pax44 Meeting Rooms
View Venue Profile
Bali International Convention Centre (BICC)
Convention & Exhibition CentresNusa Dua

Bali International Convention Centre (BICC)

Bali International Convention Centre (BICC) is an international-standard MICE venue in the ITDC Nusa Dua area, directly integrated with The Westin Resort Nusa Dua. It offers direct beachfront access, 433 five-star guestrooms, a dedicated 506-seat tiered auditorium, the expansive Mangupura Hall, and versatile meeting spaces accommodating up to 2,300 participants.

2,300 pax26 Meeting Rooms
View Venue Profile
Bali Sunset Road Convention Center
Convention & Exhibition CentresSanur & Denpasar

Bali Sunset Road Convention Center

Bali Sunset Road Convention Center is a centrally positioned event venue at Jl. Pura Mertasari No. 88, Sunset Road. Connecting Kuta, Legian, Seminyak, Denpasar, Sanur, and Jimbaran, it offers a 929 m² pillar-free Grand Ballroom with 6-metre ceilings, breakout rooms, and an 800 m² landscaped outdoor garden suitable for gala banquets and social receptions.

1,000 pax7 Function Spaces
View Venue Profile